?

Log in

pagenism's Journal

Name:
Pagenism - a Tribute to Jimmy Page
Location:
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated
Full Name: James Patrick Page
Day of Birth: 9 January, 1944
Nicknames: Jimmy, Pagey, Led Wallet
Experience before Led Zeppelin:

1961: Neil Christian and The Crusaders.
1962: Cyril Davies.
Jet Harris and Tony Meehan: Diamonds.
Carter Lewis and The Southernes:
Your Mama's Out Of Town.
1965: The Who: I Can't Explain
Kins
Them
Bluesbreakers.
Primo album da solista:
SIDE A: She Just Satisfies
SIDE B: Keep Movin'.
1966-68: Yardbirds.





This is a community devoted to the tribute & study of guitar god, Jimmy Page and his professions.

. created & moderated by medicateddreams.

Here to paradise they go - Brighter made is their woe - As above, so below

Statistics